First Name
|
Last Name
|
Position
|
Robert E.
|
Fabricant
|
Assistant Administrator, Environmental Protection Agency (General Counsel)
|
Eni F.H.
|
Faleomavaega
|
Representative of the United States of America to the 56th Session of the United Nations General Assembly
|
Anna Maria
|
Farias
|
Assistant Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for Fair Housing and Equal Opportunity
|
William S.
|
Farish
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Great Britain and Northern Ireland
|
James
|
Farmer
|
|
Mary Jane
|
Fate
|
Indigenous Representative to the Arctic Research Commission
|
Douglas Jay
|
Feith
|
Under Secretary of Defense for Policy
|
Melody H.
|
Fennel
|
Assistant Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for Congressional and Intergovernmental Relations
|
Roger Walton
|
Ferguson, Jr.
|
Member, Board of Governors, Federal Reserve System (Reappointment)
|
Donald Cameron
|
Findlay
|
Member of the Congressional-Executive Commission on the People's Republic of China
|
Donald Cameron
|
Findlay
|
Deputy Secretary of Labor
|
Mario P.
|
Fiori
|
Assistant Secretary of the Army for Installations and Environment
|
Donald G.
|
Fisher
|
Member of the Board of Directors of the Presidio Trust
|
Linda J.
|
Fisher
|
Deputy Administrator, Environmental Protection Agency
|
Peter R.
|
Fisher
|
Under Secretary of the Treasury for Domestic Finance
|
Patrick J.
|
Fitzgerald
|
United States Attorney for the Northern District of Illinois
|
Stephen Gilbert
|
Fitzgerald
|
United State Marshal for the Western District of Wisconsin
|
Stephen Gilbert
|
Fitzgerald
|
United State Marshal from for the Western District of Wisconsin
|
Edward J.
|
Fitzmaurice
|
a Member of the National Mediation Board for a term expiring July 1
|
Edward J.
|
Fitzmaurice
|
Member of the National Mediation Board
|
Floyd H.
|
Flake
|
White House Commission on Excellence in Special Education
|
Thomas Albert
|
Flemming
|
Member of the President's Commission on Excellence in Special Education
|
Jack M.
|
Fletcher
|
Member of the President's Commission on Excellence in Special Education
|
J. Robert
|
Flores
|
Administrator, Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention
|
Nehemiah
|
Flowers
|
United States Marshal
|
Matt
|
Fong
|
Under Secretary of the Army
|
Carl W.
|
Ford
|
Assistant Secretary of State for Intelligence and Research
|
Henrietta Holsman
|
Fore
|
Director of the Mint
|
Lori A.
|
Forman
|
Assistant Administrator for the United States Agency for International Development for Asia and the Near East
|
Jose Angel
|
Fourquet
|
United States Executive Director of the Inter-American Development Bank
|
James Edward
|
Fox
|
|
Roger
|
Francisco
|
United States Ambassador to the Organization of American States
|
Adolfo Alberto
|
Franco
|
Counsel for the Majority, House International Relations Committee
|
Adolfo Alberto
|
Franco
|
|
Emil H.
|
Frankel
|
Assistant Secretary of Transportation for Transportation Policy
|
Frederick M.
|
Franks, Jr.
|
American Battlefield Monuments Commission
|
Sharee M.
|
Freeman
|
Director, Community Relations Service, Department of Justice
|
Russell F.
|
Freeman
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Belize
|
Lex
|
Frieden
|
Chair and Member
|
Stephen
|
Friedman
|
Member of the President's Foreign Intelligence Advisory Board
|
Stephen P.
|
Friot
|
United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma
|
Bill
|
Frist
|
Representative of the United States of America to the Fifty-fifth Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations
|
Sally
|
Gadola
|
Member of the Advisory Board on Radiation and Worker Health
|
Mary Sheila
|
Gall
|
Chairman, Consumer Product Safety Commission
|
Gilbert
|
Gallegos
|
Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission
|
Lou
|
Gallegos
|
Assistant Secretary of Agriculture
|
Michael J.
|
Garcia
|
Assistant Secretary of Commerce for Export Enforcement
|
David
|
Garman
|
Assistant Secretary of Energy for Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy
|
John A.
|
Gauss
|
Assistant Secretary of Veterans Affairs (Information and Technology)
|
Thomas C.
|
Gean
|
United States Attorney for the Western District of Arkansas
|
Julia S.
|
Gibbons
|
United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit
|
Nelson Frederick
|
Gibbs
|
Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Installations and Environment
|
Douglas H.
|
Gill
|
Member of the President's Commission on Excellence in Special Education
|
Barbara Cecilia
|
Gillcrest
|
|
Barbara Cecilia
|
Gillcrist
|
Member of the National Council on Disability
|
James Edward
|
Gilleran
|
Director of the Office of Thrift Supervision
|
John W.
|
Gillis
|
Director, Office for Victims of Crime
|
J. Paul
|
Gilman
|
Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency for Research and Development
|
Roxane Gatling
|
Gilmore
|
|
Anthony H.
|
Gioia
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Malta
|
Cynthia A.
|
Glassman
|
Commissioner of the Securities and Exchange Commission
|
Albert
|
Glickman
|
Member of the Commission for the Preservation of America's Heritage Abroad
|
Edward William
|
Gnehm
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
|
Stephen
|
Goldsmith
|
Member, Board of Directors, Corporation for National and Community Service
|
David W.
|
Gordon
|
Member of the President's Commission on Excellence in Special Education
|
John D.
|
Graham
|
Administrator, Office of Information and Regulatory Affairs, Office of Management and Budget
|
J. Joseph
|
Grandmaison
|
Member of the Board of Directors of the Export-Import Bank of the United States
|
Nancy S.
|
Grasmick
|
Member of the President's Commission on Excellence in Special Education
|
Todd P.
|
Graves
|
United States Attorney for the Western District of Missouri
|
Linda Richey
|
Graves
|
Member, Commission on Presidential Scholars
|
Grant S.
|
Green
|
Deputy Secretary for Management and Resources at the Department of State
|
Grant S.
|
Green
|
Deputy Secretary of State for Management and Resources
|
Laurie Ann
|
Green Firestone
|
|
Grant S.
|
Green, Jr.
|
Under Secretary of State (Management)
|
Lawrence A.
|
Greenfield
|
Director of the Bureau of Justice Statistics of the Department of Justice
|
Jim Ming
|
Greenlee
|
United States Attorney for the Northern District of Mississippi
|
C. Lawrence
|
Greenwood
|
Coordinator for the Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation Forum
|
Kathleen Maclellan
|
Gregg
|
Director of the Board of Directors for the Student Loan Marketing Association
|
Roger L.
|
Gregory
|
|
David James
|
Gribbin, III
|
Member, Federal Home Mortgage Corporation
|
Ruth Lewis
|
Griffin
|
Commissioner of the International Joint Commission for the United States and Canada
|
J. Steven
|
Griles
|
Deputy Secretary of the Interior
|
James E.
|
Gritzner
|
United States District
Judge for the Southern District of Iowa
|
W. Roy
|
Grizzard
|
Assistant Secretary of Labor for Disability Employment Policy
|
Marc
|
Grossman
|
Under Secretary of State for Political Affairs
|
Raymond W.
|
Gruender
|
United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Missouri
|
Michael E.
|
Guest
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Romania
|
James
|
Gurule
|
Under Secretary of the Treasury for Enforcement
|
Eni F.
|
H. Faleomavaega
|
Representative to United Nations
|
Richard Nathan
|
Haass
|
Director, Policy Planning Staff, Department of State (rank of Ambassador)
|
Sam
|
Haddon
|
District Judge, U.S. District Court for the District of Montana
|
Janet
|
Hale
|
Assistant Secretary of Health and
Human Services
|
Peter W.
|
Hall
|
United States Attorney for the District of Vermont
|
Cheryl Feldman
|
Halpern
|
|
Stephen
|
Hammerman
|
White House Commission on Excellence in Special Education
|
John Arthur
|
Hammerschmidt
|
Member of the National Transportation Safety Board
|
Tony
|
Hammond
|
Commissioner of the Postal Rate Commission
|
Michael
|
Hammond
|
Chairperson of the National Endowment of the Arts
|
Catherine L.
|
Hanaway
|
Director of the Board of Directors for the Student Loan Marketing Association
|
John V.
|
Hanford, III
|
Ambassador at Large for International Religious Freedom
|
William D.
|
Hansen
|
Deputy Secretary of Education
|
Jon A.
|
Hansen
|
Administrator, United States Fire Administration
|
Terrell Lee
|
Harris
|
United States Attorney for the Western District of Tennessee
|
Patricia deStacy
|
Harrison
|
Assistant Secretary of State for Educational and Cultural Affairs
|
Henry
|
Hart
|
Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission
|
Sarah V.
|
Hart
|
Director, National Institute of Justice at the Department of Justice
|
Douglas Alan
|
Hartwick
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Lao People's Democratic Republic
|
Harris L.
|
Hartz
|
United States Circuit Judge for the Tenth Circuit
|
William Robert
|
Harvey
|
Member of the Board of Directors of the Federal National Mortgage Association
|
Bryan C.
|
Hassel
|
Member of the President's Commission on Excellence in Special Education
|
Rita E.
|
Hauser
|
Member of the President's Foreign Intelligence Advisory Board
|
Richard A.
|
Hauser
|
General Counsel, Department of Housing and Urban Development
|
William
|
Hawks
|
Board of Directors of the Commodity Credit Corporation
|
William T.
|
Hawks
|
Under Secretary of Agriculture for Marketing and Regulatory Programs
|
William J.
|
Haynes, II
|
General Counsel, Department of Defense
|
Joe L.
|
Heaton
|
United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma
|
Michael G.
|
Heavican
|
United States Attorney for the District of Nebraska
|
Arthur Jeffrey
|
Hedden
|
United States Marshal for the
Eastern District of Tennessee
|
Frederick R.
|
Heebe
|
United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Louisiana
|
Charles A.
|
Heimbold, Jr.
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Sweden
|
John Lester
|
Henshaw
|
Assistant Secretary of Labor, Occupational Safety and Health
|
James
|
Herbert
|
Acting Chairperson of the National Endowment for the Humanities
|
Hans Helmut
|
Hertell
|
to be Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Dominican Republi
|
Father Theodore Martin
|
Hesburgh
|
Member, Commission on Presidential Scholars
|
Larry R.
|
Hichs
|
United States District Judge for the District of Nevada
|
Eugene
|
Hickok
|
Under Secretary of Education
|
Robin L.
|
Higgins
|
Under Secretary of Veterans Affairs for Memorial Affairs
|
John E.
|
Higgins
|
Acting General Counsel, National Labor Relations Board
|
Graham Young
|
Hill
|
Member
|
Kent Richmond
|
Hill
|
Assistant Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development
|
Virginia Sue
|
Hoffa
|
Member, Commission on Presidential Scholars
|
Robert B.
|
Holland
|
United States Alternate Executive Director of the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development
|
Jeffrey R.
|
Holmstead
|
Assistant Administrator, Environmental Protection Agency for Air and Radiation
|
Van B.
|
Honeycutt
|
National Security Telecommunications Advisory Committee
|
Aubrey
|
Hooks
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Democratic Republic of the Congo
|
Marianne Lamont
|
Horinko
|
Assistant Administrator, Office of Solid Waste, Environmental Protection Agency
|
Marian B.
|
Horn
|
Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims
|
Wade F.
|
Horn
|
Assistant Secretary of Health and Human Services for Family Support
|
Wade F.
|
Horn
|
Member of the President's Commission on Excellence in Special Education
|
John Lawrence
|
Howard
|
Chairman of the Special Panel on Appeals
|
Jeffrey R.
|
Howard
|
United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit
|
Roscoe C.
|
Howard, Jr.
|
United States Attorney for the District of Columbia
|
Donna J.
|
Hrinak
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Brazil
|
Robert Glenn
|
Hubbard
|
Chairman, Council of Economic Advisors
|
Thomas C.
|
Hubbard
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Korea
|
Franklin Pierce
|
Huddle
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Tajikistan
|
Johnny Lewis
|
Hughes
|
United States Marshal
|
Carol Wetherington
|
Hughes
|
Member
|
Marie T.
|
Huhtala
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Malaysia
|
Edmund James
|
Hull
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States to Republic of Yemen
|
Jane Dee
|
Hull
|
Member of the Advisory Council on Historic Preservation
|
Cameron R.
|
Hume
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of South Africa
|
Ray Lee
|
Hunt
|
Member of the President's Foreign Intelligence Advisory Board
|
Nancy Ann
|
Hunt
|
Member, Commission on Presidential Scholars
|
Jon M.
|
Huntsman
|
Deputy United States Trade Representative with the rank of Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
|
Douglas Carl
|
Huntt
|
Member of the President's Commission on Excellence in Special Education
|
Peter J.
|
Hurtgen
|
Chairman, National Labor Relations Board
|
Asa
|
Hutchinson
|
Administrator of Drug Enforcement
|
William J.
|
Hybl
|
United States Representative to the General Assembly of the United Nations
|
Pamela
|
Hyde Smith
|
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Moldova
|
David C.
|
Iglesias
|
United States Attorney for the District of New Mexico
|
Kristine Ann
|
Iverson
|
Assistant Secretary of Labor for Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs
|